The Golden Globe nominees for the 73rd annual awards are in, they were announced on Thursday morning live from the Beverly Hilton Hotel.

The ceremony will be held on January 10th and air live on NBC and will hosted by Ricky Gervais for the fourth time.

Here’s the full list of nominees, please leave your thoughts on the list in the comments below:

Best Director:
Todd Haynes (“Carol”)
Alejandro González Iñárritu (“The Revenant”)
Tom McCarthy (“Spotlight”)
George Miller (“Mad Max: Fury Road”)
Ridley Scott (“The Martian”)

Best Picture, drama:
“Carol”
“Mad Max: Fury Road”
“The Revenant”
“Room”
“Spotlight”

Best Picture, musical/comedy:
“The Big Short”
“Joy”
“The Martian”
“Spy”
“Trainwreck”

Best Actor, drama:
Bryan Cranston (“Trumbo”)
Leonardo DiCaprio (“The Revenant”)
Michael Fassbender (“Steve Jobs”)
Eddie Redmayne (“The Danish Girl”)
Will Smith (“Concussion”)

Best Actor, musical/comedy:
Christian Bale (“The Big Short”)
Steve Carell (“The Big Short”)
Matt Damon (“The Martian”)
Al Pacino (“Danny Collins”)
Mark Ruffalo (“Infinitely Polar Bear”)

Best Actress, drama:
Cate Blanchett (“Carol”)
Brie Larson (“Room”)
Rooney Mara (“Carol”)
Saoirse Ronan (“Brooklyn”)
Alicia Vikander (“The Danish girl”)

Best Actress, musical/comedy:
Jennifer Lawrence (“Joy”)
Amy Schumer (“Trainwreck”)
Melissa McCarthy (“Spy”)
Maggie Smith (“Lady in the Van”)
Lily Tomlin (“Grandma”)

Best Supporting actor:
Paul Dano (“Love & Mercy”)
Idris Elba (“Beasts of No Nation”)
Mark Rylance (“Bridge of Spies”)
Michael Shannon (“99 Homes”)
Sylvester Stallone (“Creed”)

Best Supporting Actress:
Jane Fonda (“Youth”)
Jennifer Jason Leigh (“The Hateful Eight”)
Helen Mirren (“Trumbo”)
Alicia Vikander (“Ex Machina”)
Kate Winslet (“Steve Jobs”)

Best Animated Feature:
“Anomalisa”
“The Good Dinosaur”
“Inside Out”
“The Peanuts Movie”
“Shaun The Sheep”

Best Screenplay:
Emma Donoghue (“Room”)
Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer (“Spotlight”)
Charles Randolph, Adam McKay, (“The Big Short”)
Aaron Sorkin (“Steve Jobs”)
Quentin Tarantino (“The Hateful Eight”)

Best Original song:
Love Me Like You Do (“50 Shades of Grey”)
One Kind of Love  (“Love and Mercy”)
See You Again  (“Furious 7”)
Simple Sound #3  (“Youth”)
Writing’s On The Wall  (“Spectre”)

Best TV series, drama:
“Empire”
“Game of Thrones”
“Mr. Robot”
“Narcos”
“Outlander”

Best Actor in a TV Drama:
Jon Hamm (“Mad Men”)
Rami Malek (“Mr. Robot”)
Wagner Moura (“Narcos”)
Bob Odenkirk (“Better Call Saul”)
Liev Schreiber (“Ray Donovan”)

Best Actress, TV drama:
Viola Davis (“How To Get Away With Murder”)
Caitriona Balfe (“Outlander”)
Eva Green (“Penny Dreadful”)
Taraji P. Henson (“Empire”)
Robin Wright (“House of Cards”)

Best TV movie/limited series
“American Crime”
“AHS”
“Fargo”
“Flesh and Bone”
“Wolf Hall”

Best Actor, TV movie/limited series:
Idris Elba (“Luther”)
Oscar Isaac (“Show Me a Hero”)
David Oyelowo (“Nightingale”)
Mark Rylance (“Wolf Hal”)
Patrick Wilson (“Fargo”)

Best Comedy/musical TV series:
“Casual”
“Mozart in the Jungle”
“Silicon Valley”
“Transparent”
“Orange is the New Black”
“Veep”

Best Actor, TV musical/comedy:
Aziz Ansari (“Master Of None”)
Gael Garcia Bernal (“Mozart In The Jungle”)
Rob Lowe (“The Grinder”)
Patrick Stewart (“Blunt Talk”)
Jeffrey Tambor (“Transparent”)

Best Actress in a TV Series, Comedy
Rachel Bloom (“Crazy Ex Girlfriend”)
Jamie Lee Curtis (“Scream Queens”)
Julia Louis Dreyfus (“Veep”)
Gina Rodriguez (“Jane the Virgin”)
Lilly Tomlin (“Grace & Frankie”)

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Limited-Series or TV Movie:
Alan Cumming (“The Good Wife”)
Damian Lewis (“Wolf Hall”)
Ben Mendelsohn (“Bloodline”)
Tobias Menzes (“Outlander”)
Christian Slater (“Mr. Robot”)

Best Supporting actress in a Series, Limited-Series or TV Movie:
Uzo Aduba (“Orange is the New Black”)
Joanne Froggatt (“Downton Abbey”)
Regina King (“American Crime”)
Judith Light (“Transparent”)
Maura Tierney (“The Affair”)